Thousand Islands National Park

geographical name

Definition of Thousand Islands National Park

  1. reservation in southeastern Ontario, Canada, that was established in 1904 and includes some of the scenic pine-forested islands and rocky islets of the Thousand Islands

Variants of thousand islands national park

formerly

Saint Lawrence Islands National Park


Seen and Heard

What made you want to look up Thousand Islands National Park? Please tell us where you read or heard it (including the quote, if possible).